ebb + flow

Music is our passion. It pushes and pulls us to create sounds and environments. Music, like ocean waves carry vibrations in and out to create harmony. We seek to share our perspective with all. The ebb + flow created will bring together people of all kinds for music that is innovative, intelligent,

Brooklyn, NY

(646) 703-1034

Our vision is to create gatherings and events dedicated to our love of dance music, art, culture, self-expression and our community.

Our vision is to create gatherings and events dedicated to our love of
dance music, art, culture, self-expression and our community.

the ebb + flow team


Past Artists

ADAM HUSA  - Husa Sound
A-KINTERO - Intimate Project / JYRE Records / ebb + flow

ALICE IGUCHI - ebb + flow / Elctronic Groove

ALEX GRAHAM - Techno Breakfast

ALEXANDER:LOUIS - vyvn
AUDIOFLY - Flying Circus / Crosstown Rebels
ARANA - Wobble / OpenAir
ATAXIA - Culprit / Stranjjur
ATISH - Manjumasi / listed / Desert Hearts
BEHROUZ - All Day I Dream / Do Not Sit On The Furniture

BRYANT JENSEN - Bespoke Music

BUDAKID - Last Night On Earth, Einmusika, Lost & Found

BURIKA - Electric Animals / KDB Records
BUTANE - Alphahouse / Little Helpers
CARLOS CHIESA - Exit The Butcher Shop

CATORI
CHRISTIAN A. - Etherealmusik

CHRISTIAN VOLDSTAD - Bespoke Musik
CHRIS SANABRIA - DKDS
CLINT STEWART - Second State / Watergate Berlin
COREY BAKER - WildKats, Hot Creations / Get Physical 
CONNIE - Resolute / NOSI
DANCE SPIRIT - Rebellion / Kindisch Records
DANIEL COWEL - Zero
DAVE DK - Kompakt / Pampa
DAVI - Crosstown Rebels, Rebellion / Anjunadeep

DIMITRI NAKOV - Bedrock / Suara 
DORY - listed

DREEEMY - BAE
ERIKA MYSTI - Disorient / Soundpark
EDDIE KRILOV (ALKA REX) - Musique Risquee / Thema

EINMUSIK - Einmusika / Katermukke

ELIF - Klein / Istanbul

FACEBLIND - Club Vertigo, Nocturnal CR
FINLEY - Motek / Sullivan Room Records

FREAK THE DISCO - Still Play Records / Younan Music
GIO GULEZ - TBA Brooklyn

GIOVANI - Trilogy NYC 

GILLES WASSERMAN - Fiction
GUILLAUME CLAVE - Disorient
HOJ - Listed, All Day I Dream

HOLMAR - Formerly of Thug****er / Cityfox
HOLOSOUND - Playperview / Glasgow Underground
ILLICH MUJICA - Mothlab Recordings / Under The Sound 

JAVIER PORTILLA - Moonchild / Global Underground

JANSEN SCOTT - Move / A1 Records
JAY HILL - iRecords / 3Bridge Records
JAY TRIPWIRE - Poker Flat / Superfreq / listed

JUAN JIMENEZ - Rendezvouz / Globalmixx Radio

JULIAN 
JUSTIN MARCHACOS - Cityfox / ebb + flow / listed

JOE FOXTON - Fiction / Frisson
JON CHARNIS- Innervisions, No. 19 /  All Day I Dream

JOZIF - Crosstown Rebels / Culprit
JULIO - Sheik 'N' Beik
KEIRNYN - Pex
KELLAM - ebb + flow / Wulfpack / Itchy Records
KINNER G - Atlantis NYC / ebb + flow

KIKE - Techno Breakfast

LAUREN RITTER - All Day I Dream / Resolute

LOVECRAFT - No. 19
LOUD NEIGHBOR - w0rkt34m
LUCA BACCHETTI - Crosstown Rebels, All Day I Dream / Culprit
MARK SLEE - House-Heads / Listed / Cityfox

MARQUES WYATT - Deep LA
MATEO - Akumandra
MATIAS JOFREE - Skinny n'Blind / RoW / Momentum
MAXI STORRS - Katerblau / Dusty Eardrums / Suma Beach
MICHAEL CHRISTOPHER - Kindisch / Cityfox / MC&Hammer

MICHAEL TELLO - Touch Of Class / Crew Love
MIKE KHOURY - All Day I Dream / listed

MIYAGI - Katermukke / Einmusika
MUFFS + MYKOLA - VYVN 
MIGTHYKAT - listed
MIKEY LION - Desert Heart

NADAV - Techno Breakfast
NAVEEN G - listed / Proton Radio
NICO STOJAN  -  Ouïe, BAR25 MUSIC

NICO KASS - Playdate
NIKITA - listed / London Calling

NORDVOLK - I feel
ÖONA DAHL - All Day I Dream
OPENCLOUD - Proton Ltd / Waveform Recordings

ORIJINS

OSTRO - Devotion
PAULA PEDROZA - Brazil

PATTERN DRAMA - Touch Of Class / Get Physical

PENNY LANE - BAE
PHILIP CHEDID - Parquet, UnderYourSkin, Akumandra
PONY - Carmel Productions / N' Light 'N
RAY ZUNIGA - Touch Of Class

RAO - Devotion

ROBBIE AKBAL - Akbal Music / Get Physical Music

RYAN OREY - Desert Hearts

SAM JASPERSOHN - ebb + flow / Bedrock / Tenampa
SASCHA DIVE - Cocoon
SAGOTSKY - Sublimate

SAQIB - ebb + flow / For The People
SETH HOSKO - Playdate
SHADI - Twice as Proper / Party People

SHANE ONE - Touch Of Class / Crew Love

SLEEPY & BOO - Yoshitishi / 3 Bridge Records
SONNY H - Ku-Deta / ebb + flow

SPACE K (Samsara Tribe / Disorient)
STADENCO - Verboten

STEVE GRAHAM - Fiction
STEVEN LeTIGRE - Cahoots

TAL OHANA - &so
TARA BROOKS - Desert Hearts / Subtract Music

TIM ENGELHARDT - Poker Flat / Innervisions
TIM GREEN - Cocoon / Get Physical
TOMAS STATION - Downpitch / Sublimate

TUCKAHOE - Dévotion

TONY Y NOT - BAE

VINCENT CASANOVA - ebb + flow / Archipel / Manjumasi
WāKEN - PjOE / Avant Muse / REAL EYES
YENTALBEATS - Future Soul Music
YOKOO - All Day I Dream / Musik Gewinnt Freunde / Kindisch

ZACH WALKER - Pink Mammoth



©2018 ebb + flow.  All rights reserved.